We cordially invite you to attend the 3rd GEORGIAN OPHTAMOLOGICAL SOCIETY & EUROPEAN SOCIETY OF OPHTAMOLOGY (GOS / SOE 2018) joint meeting happening in Tbilisi, Georgia on June 30th - 01th July, 2018.
Georgian Ophthalmological Society & European Society of Ophthalmology “GOS/SOE 2016” joint meeting taking place in Tbilisi, Georgia, on June 10-12. Now GOS meetings have become traditional events held every second year for all ophthalmologists worldwide. The meeting will be extended on three consecutive days. It covers modern approaches and new frontiers in medical and surgical profiles in Ophthalmology.
"Tbilisi Eye Live meeting" took place in Georgia on November 22nd.  Live broadcasting included VItreo-retina and cataract surgery and was conducted in three different eye hospitals from two different countries